Rvws:Genre/Series


Fantasy

Abercrombie, Joe:

Arand, William D.:
Otherlife Dreams

Ball, Krista D.:
Tranquility's Blaze
Tranquility's Grief
Interlude
Fury
Schemes

The Demons We See

Ballantine, Philippa:
Chasing the Bard
Digital Magic

Geist
Spectyr
Wrayth
Harbinger

In The Beginning

Hunter and Fox

Dragonsoul

Weather Child

Benem, David:
What Remains of Heroes

Bond, Timothy:
Prophecy's Queen

Bonham, M.H.:
Serpent Singer and Other Stories

Bordet, Katharina:
The Coffee Legacy
Danube Waves

The Princess and the Coffee Bean

Brett, Peter V:
The Warded Man

Brooks, Terry:
The Sword of Shannara 

Brown, Douglas R.:
Legends Reborn
Love, Death, and Loneliness

Bullington, Jesse:


Bryski, KT:
Hapax

Colchamiro, Russ:
Finders Keepers

Cooley. Trevor H.:
Tarah Woodblade

Cooper, Jacob:
Altar of Influence
Remnants and Shadows

Corvidae, Elaine:
The Sorceress's Orc

Crane, Carolyn:
Mind Games
Double Cross
Wild & Steamy
Head Rush
Devil's Luck

Dalglish, David:
A Dance of Cloaks

Dellamonica, Alyx:
Indigo Springs

Forbes, M.R.:
His Dark Empire

Frohock, Teresa:
The Broken Road

Gilman, Felix:
The Half-Made World
   
Holyfield, P.G.:
Murder at Avedon Hill

Tales of the Children

Huchton, Starla:
Master of Myth

Jemisin, N.K.:

Harmon, Kelly A.:
Blood Soup

Helme, Colleen:
Flame of Destiny
The Relic

Hoffman, Erin:
Sword of Fire and Sea

Hoffman, Paul:
The Left Hand of God
The Last Four Things

Kane, Paul:
The Adventures of Dalton Quayle

Karsak, Melanie:
Highland Raven

Kiernan, Celine:
The Crowded Shadows
The Rebel Prince

Kirk, Ryan:
Nightblade
World's Edge
The Wind and The Void

Larke, Glenda:

Lehoux, Sarah-Jane:
Thief
Shades of War
Masquerade


Longward, Alaric:
The Beast of the North

Lowell, Nathan:
Ravenwood

Marino, JC:
Dante's Journey

McClellan, Brian:
Promise of Blood
Forsworn

Hope's End
The Girl from Hrusch Avenue

Melzer, Jennifer:
A Wanderer's Tale: Rusted Memory

Edgelanders

Meyerhofer, Micheal:
Wytchfire

Mierau, John:
Mountain Challenge (stand alone)

The List (stand alone)

Crucible and Flame (stand alone)

Morris, Tee:
Billibub Baddings and the Case of the Singing Sword

Morevi

Nelson, Resa:
The Dragonslayer's Sword
The Iron Maiden

Neumeier, Rachel:
Lord of the Changing Winds
Land of the Burning Sands

O'Donnell, Neil:
People of the Sword

Pauli, Frances:
Unlikely

Phipps, C.T.:
Cthulhu Armageddon

Pond, Simone:
The City Center
The New Agenda
The Mainframe

Poore, Steven:
Heir to the North

Prioleau, R.M.:
The Necromancer's Apprentice

Robertson, Freya:
Heartwood

Schaefer, Craig:
Winter's Reach
The Instruments of Control
Terms of Surrender

Scholes, Ken:

Soward, Kenny:
Rough Magic

Sprunk, Jon:
Shadow's Son
Shadow's Lure
Shadow's Master

Blood and Iron

Sullivan, Michael:
The Crown Conspiracy 
Avempartha 
Nyphron Rising 
The Emerald Storm 
Percepliquis

The Viscount and the Witch

The Crown Tower
The Jester
Professional Integrity
The Rose and The Thorn


Age of Myth

Robinson, Jeremy:
Apocalypse Machine

Rothfuss, Patrick:
The Name of the Wind 




Williams, Mazarkis:
The Emperor's Knife

Fantasy - Fey

Archer, S.A. & Ravynheart, S.:
In Whom You Trust
End of the World
Champion of the Fey

Defender of Magic
Protector of the Light
Keeper of Secrets

Foreshadow
Aftershock
Scars of Silver
Eyes of Magic
Bloodhound
Uprising

Cursed

Addicted
Enchanted
Compelled
Captivated

Into Darkness
Into Chaos
Into Destiny

Sound & Fury
Requiem for a Dream

Maya, Tara:
The Unfinished Song: Initiate

Pauli, Frances:
A Moth in Darkness

The Fly in Paradise
Spider's from Memory

Saintcrow, Lilith:

Trailer Park Fae

Sterling, Mel:

Trueheart

Urban Fantasy / Paranormal

Aguirre, Ann:
Blue Diablo
Hell Fire
Shady Lady

Devil's Punch

Andrews, Ilona:
Magic Bites

Magic Burns
Magic Strikes
Magic Bleeds
Magic Slays
Magic Rises

Gunmetal Magic

Andrews, Gordon:
Curran POV #3 & #4 (Hot Tub Scene)
Curran POV #1 & #2 Fathers and Sons

Armstrong, Kelley:
Waking the Witch
Spell Bound

Thirteen

Ashwood, Sharon:

Ravenous


Ball, Krista D.:
Spirits Rising
Dark Whispers
Knight Shift
Mystery Night

Bonilla, Amanda:
Vengeance Borne
Haunted

Bryski, K.T.:
Heartstealer

Butcher, Jim:
Storm Front
Fool Moon
Grave Peril

Cameron, Skyla Dawn:
Bloodlines
Hunter

Lineage
Whiskey Sour
Exhumed
9 Crimes / Aftermath / #TheGreatBloodHunt
Damaged: A Zara Lain Novella
Oblivion

Hungry Like The Wendigo

Solomon's Seal

Carlson, Amanda:

Blooded: A Jessica McLain Novella
Full Blooded
Hot Blooded
Cold Blooded
Red Blooded
Pure Blooded
Blue Blooded

Struck
Freed

Collins, Margo Bond:
Legally Undead

Fairy, Texas

Waking Up Dead

Under Her Skin

Conneely, N.E.:
Witch for Hire
A Witch's Path
A Witch's Trial

Edens, Blaire:
The Witch of Roan Mountain

Estep, Jennifer:
Spider's Bite


Forbes, M.R.:
Dead Lucky
Dead of Night
Dead Red

Gay, Kelly:
The Better Part of Darkness
The Darkest Edge of Dawn
The Hour of Dust and Ashes

Shadows Before the Sun

Green, M. Terry:
Shaman Healer Heretic

Griswold-Ford, Val:
Into Thin Air

Hall, Linsey:
Ancient Magic
Mirror Mage
Stolen Magic
Eternal Magic
Infinite Magic

Hanover, M.L.N:



Kittredge, Caitlin:
Darkness Calls
A Wild Light


Locke, Kate:
God Save The Queen

Marquitz, Tim:
Armageddon Bound


Meding, Kelly:
Tracking the Tempest

Something Wikkid This Way Comes


Penn, J.F. & Thorn, J.:
Risen Gods

Phipps, C.T.:
Esoterrorism

Quinn, Devyn:
Siren's Call


Riddle, Sharron:
Fate of the Fallen


Robbins, Denise:
Never Tempt Danger  (Suspense Romance)

Wild Hunt

Rourke, Stacey:
Crane

Saintcrow, Lilith:
The Iron Wyrm Affair

Working for the Devil

Sadler, Robyn:
Forbidden Love

Salidas, K.A.:
Dissension
Complication
Revolution
Transition
Retribution

Schaefer, Craig:
The Long Way Down

SeRine, Kate:
Red
The Better to See You
Along Came A Spider
Grimm Consequences
Ever After

Stevens, E.J.:
Shadow Sight
Blood and Mistletoe
Ghost Light
Club Nexus
Burning Bright
Birthright

Wells, Carrie L.:
Playing with Magic

Wells, Jaye:
Red-Headed Stepchild
The Mage In Black
Violet Tendencies
Green-Eyed Demon
Silver-Tonged Devil
Blue-Blooded Vamp
Rusted Veins

Dirty Magic

White, Alex:
Maiden Flight of the Avenger


Superheroes / Supervillains


DeCandido, Keith R.A.:
The Case of the Claw

Huchton, S.A.:
Evolution: ANGEL
Evolution: SAGE

Evolution: HEX

Lafferty, Mur:
Playing For Keeps

Phipps, C.T.:
The Rules of Supervillainy
The Games of Supervillainy
The Secrets of Supervillany

Urban Fantasy Multi-Author

Sin City Collectors Novellas:
Carlson, Amanda:
Aces Wild
Ante Up
All In

The Secret World Chronicle:
Lackey, Mercedes & Libbey, Steve & Martin, Cody & Lee, Dennis & Giguere, Veronica:
The Secret World Chronicle: Invasion
The Secret World Chronicle: The Hunt
The Secret World Chronicle: World Well Lost
The Secret World Chronicle: World Divided
The Secret World Chronicle: Waiting On
The Secret World Chronicle: Revolutions


Urban/Paranormal/Fantasy Romance

Ballantine, Pip:
Magic by Gaslight

Ballenger, Kait
After Dark:  Shadow Hunter
Twilight Hunter
Immortal Hunter

Black, Tasha:
Curse of the Alpha

Danley, Kate & Shakespeare, William:
Queen Mab

deLaney, Seleste:
Christmas in Chains (free short story 0.1)
Devil's Bargain (free short story 0.2)
What Have I Done (free short story 0.3)
The Cost of Love (free short story 0.4)
Of Course I Try (2nd Novella)
The Ghost of Vampire Present (2nd Novella)
Kiss of Death (1st Novel)
Kiss of Life (2nd Novel)
Tales of the Blood Kissed

Gimpel, Ann:
Earth's Requiem

Grey, O.M.:
Avalon Revisited

Holland, Debra:
Sower of Dreams

Huchton, Starla:
Shadows on Snow
The Stillness of the Sky

Tempered Hearts

Karsak, Melanie:
Ink

Lawless, Poppy:
The Glass Mermaid
The Cupcake Witch
The Bee Charmer

Owens, Tricia:
Hunting Down Dragons

Saare, S.A:
In Dreams begin


Romance, Contemporary:

deLaney, Seleste:
Gaming For Keeps
Conning for Keeps
Fighting for Keeps
Dying for Keeps

Huchton, S.A.:
Maven
Nemesis
Progeny


Contemporary Fantasy

Allen, Paul Goat
The Tao of Feeblecorn

Howard, Lesa:
Phantom's Dance

Polson, Willow
Triune

Steampunk / Neo-Victorian

Ackley-McPhail, Danielle & Al-Mohamed, Day:
Baba Ali and the Clockwork Djinn

Ballantine, Pip & Morris, Tee:
Phoenix Rising: The Ministry of Peculiar Occurrences
The Janus Affair: The Ministry of Peculiar Occurrences
Dawn's Early Light: The Ministry of Peculiar Occurrences
The Diamond Conspiracy: The Ministry of Peculiar Occurrences
The Ghost Rebellion: The Ministry of Peculiar Occurrences

Ballantine, Philippa:
The Little Clockwork Mermaid

Brook, Meljean:
MinaWentworth and the Invisible City

deLaney, Seleste:
Just a Man (short story)
Badlands
Clockwork Mafia

Gamblin, Brand:
The Hidden Institute
Invito Rex

Karsak, Melanie:
Chasing the Star Garden
Chasing the Green Fairy

Lewis, Joseph Robert:
The Kaiser Affair (The Drifting Isles Chronicles #1)

Morris, Tee:
Aladdin and His Wonderfully Infernal Device

Gilman, Felix:
The Half-Made World

Priest, Cherie:
Boneshaker

Schnyder, P.J.:
Into the Aether

Steampunk Anthology:
A Clockwork Christmas By J.K. Coi, P.G. Forte, Stacey Gail, Jenny Schwartz


Science Fiction

Andrews, Ilona:
Questing Beast

Caffrey, Cary:
The Girls from Alcyone
The Machines of Bellatrix
Codename: Night Witch

Carter, Jonathan:
You Can Thank Me Later

Colchamiro, Russ:
Crossline

Creek, Dave:
Tranquility

Ellis, Christiana:
Space Casey
Space Casey (Season 2)

Fan, Mary:
Artificial Absolute

Finn, KA:
Ares
Nemesis

Franklin, Madeline Claire:
The Ghost City

Gamblin, Brand:
Discount Miracles

Greenleaf, William:
Bloodright

Haring, P.C.:
Cybrosis

Hutchins, J.C.:
7th Son:
Descent
Deceit
Destruction

Jablokov, Alexander:
Brain Thief

Jennings, Laura:
Highsong
Risen

Johnson, Cedric & Giguere, Veronica:
Broken (stand alone)

Koch, G.J.:
Alexander Outland: Space Pirate

Kozeniewski, Stephen:
Billy and the Clonesaurus

Lafferty, Mur:
Marco and the Red Granny

Lovejoy, Realm:
Clan

Lowell, Nathan:
Quarter Share
Half Share
Full Share
Double Share
Captain's Share
Owner's Share

South Coast

Massa, William:
Silicon Dawn
Silicon Man

Mierau, John:
Crossing Lines (stand alone)

Marked Men (stand alone)

Last Man Home (stand alone)

Harlan's Wake (stand alone)

Mixon, Terry:
Empire of Bones
Veil of Shadows

Nelson, Resa:
All of Us Were Sophie

Pauli, Frances:
A Little Short For An Alien
Earth Girls are Difficult

Verish, Matt
Icarus



Science Fiction Romance


Aguirre, Ann:
Grimspace
Wanderlust
Doubleblind
Killbox
Aftermath
Endgame

Andrews, Ilona:
A Mere Formality

Bailey, Deborah A.:
Hathor Legacy: Outcast
Hathor Legacy: Burn
Hathor Legacy: Revelations

Jones, Pauline Baird:
Core Punch

Pauli, Frances:
The Dimensional Shift

Sinclair, Ursula:
Shadow Wars: Homebound


Mystery

Drake, Rebecca:
Only Ever You

Storry, Richard:
The Cryptic Lines

Cozy Mysteries:

Helme, Colleen:
Carrots
Fast Money
Devious Minds
Hidden Deception


Thriller

Cantrell, Rebecca:
The World Beneath

Debenedetto, J.J.:
Finder's Keepers

Penn, J. F.:
Stone of Fire
Crypt of Bone
One Day In New York
Gates of Hell
Destroyer of Worlds

Robinson, Jeremy & Ellis, Sean:
Herculean

Wood, David:
Quest
Ark

Wood, David & Ellis, Sean:
Oracle
Changeling

Destiny

Wood, David & Chesler, Rick:
Amber


New Adult
Urban Fantasy & Superheroes Romance


Huchton, S.A.:
Evolution: ANGEL
Evolution: SAGE
Evolution: HEX



Young Adult - Fantasy


Aguirre, Ann:
Enclave
Outpost

Alexander, Alma:

Allen, Jewel:
Ghost Moon Night

Card, Orson Scott:
The Lost Gate

Clare, Cassandra:
City of Bones
City of Ashes
City of Glass
City of Fallen Angels

Collins, Suzanne:
The Hunger Games

Dasher, James:
A Door in the Woods

Destefano, Merrie:
Fathom

Durante, Samantha:
Stitch
Shudder

Earl, Collin:
House of Grey Vol 1
House of Grey Vol 2
House of Grey Vol 3
House of Grey Vol 4
House of Grey Vol 5

Rise of the Magician

Eden, Deirdra:
The Watchers: Knight of Light

Ellision, Jennifer:
Threats of Sky and Sea
Riot of Storm and Smoke

Hamilton, Kersten:
Tyger Tyger
In the Forests of the Night

John, Emma St.:
Broken
Elysium

Kagawa, Julie:
Iron King
Winter's Passage
Iron Daughter
Iron Queen
Summer's Crossing

Lougheed, Kelly:
The Graveyard Gymnasium
Dormitory of the Dead
Vampire Voyage

McDonald, R.A.:
Ada, Legend of a Healer

Pulsipher, Charlie:
The Crystal Bridge
Obsidian Threads
Shadowed Glass

Sigler, Scott:
Alive
Alight

Snelgrove, Chris:
Rise of the Magician

Whiteway, Mark:
Lodestone Book 1: The Sea of Storms
Lodestone Book 2: The World of Ice and Stars
Lodestone Book 3: The Crucible of Dawn

Young Adult Urban Fantasy/Paranormal

Argyle, Amber:
Witch Song

Desalls, Chess:
Travel Glasses
Insight Kindling
Time for the Lost

Wrapped In The Past

Lantern

Glistens

Flick, Michelle:
Walker

Franklin, Madeline Claire:
The Hierophant

Harris, Lauren:
Exorcising Aaron Nguyen

Jacobs, Chloe:
Greta and the Goblin King

James, Dina:
All Wounds
Time Heals

Neumeier, Rachel:
Black Dog

Robert, Katee:
Hunter of the Dead

Smith, Stormy:
Bound by Duty
Bound by Spells
Bound by Prophecy
Bound Together

Ting, Mary:
From Gods


Young Adult Steampunk

Jolley, Tyler & Ficklin, Sherry D.:
Extracted
Prodigal
Riven


Young Adult Science Fiction

Wright, Natalie:
H.A.L.F.: The Deep Beneath
H.A.L.F.: The Makers


Young Adult Horror

Riddle, Sharron:
Walking Sticks: The Gift


Young Adult Mystery:

Merrie Destefano:
Lost Girls


Anthologies


Fantasy:

Bad-Ass Faeries, Just Plain Bad Edited by Danielle Ackley-McPhail
Bauchelain and Korbal Broach by Steven Erikson
Beware the Little White Rabbit Edited by Shannon Delany
Blood Lite II: Overbite Edited by Kevin J. Anderson

Corrupts Absolutely? Edited by Lincoln Crisler

Gimme Shelter Edited by J.R. Blackwell

Tales of a Tesla Ranger: Tribute to P.G. Holyfield Edited by Tee Morris & Valerie Ford-Griswold


Urban/Paranormal/Romance Fantasy:

Angels of Darkness; 1st story: Angel's Wolf by Nalini Singh

Dirty Magick: Los Angeles Edited By Charlie Brown
Dirty Magick: New Orleans Edited by Charlie Brown

Inked By Karen Chance, Marjorie M. Liu, Yasmine Galenorn, Eileen Wilks

Strange Brew Edited By P.N. Elrod

Wild & Steamy By Meljean Brook, Jill Myles, Carolyn Crane


Science Fiction:

Explorations: Through the Wormhole


Superheroes:

Humanity 2.0: Emergence edited by J.M. Martin


Steampunk, Clockwork, Romance:

A Clockwork Christmas By J.K. Coi, P.G. Forte, Stacey Gail, Jenny Schwartz


Romance/Erotic:

Christmas Nookies edited by Tricia Skinner

Rise of the Northmen edited by Saranna DeWylde


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Guest Reviews:
By Jackie:

Bennett, Jenn:
Leashing the Tempest

Frost, Jeaniene:
Night's Darkest Embrace


By Mama Bitchstress, Skyla Dawn Cameron:

Blackmoore, Stephen:
Dead Things

Johnson, Maureen:
The Name of the Star
The Madness Underneath

Rollins, James & Cantrell, Rebecca:
The Blood Gospel

Saintcrow, Lilith:
The Red Plague Affair

Wendig, Chuck:
Blackbirds

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Non-Fiction:

Ball, Krista D.:
What Kings Ate And Wizards Drank


Writing Support:

Saintcrow, Lilith:
The Quill & The Crow


Fiction

Hillard, Sam:
The Last Track

Lehoux, Sarah-Jane:
My Sanctuary


Mystery

Partners in Crime By Agatha Christie

Graphic Novels/ Comics

Axelrod, Jared & Walker, Steve:
The Battle of Blood and Ink
Fables of the Flying City comic #1 & #2


Hopeless By Tom Brown and Bryn Colvin



Podcasts:

Axelrod, Jared:
Fables of the Flying City  (a free listen)

Book 2: Mouths of the Dead
Episodes 34, 35, 36, and 37
Episodes 38, 39, 40, and 41
Episode 42, 43, and 44

Overall Thoughts

Bryski, K.T.:
Six Stories, Told at Night

Grey, O.M.:
Avalon Revisited
(a free listen, or you can purchase the book)
(follow link to thoughts and find links there.)
Chapter 1 & 2
Chapter 3 & 4
Chapter 5, 6, & 7
Chapter 8, 9, & 10
Chapter 11 & 12
Chapter 13 - 16
Chapter 17 - 20
Chapter 21- 24
Overall Thoughts of Story and Podcast



Huchton, Starla:
The Dreamer's Thread
Episodes 1 & 2
Episodes 3 & 4
Episodes 5 & 6
Episodes 7 & 8
Episodes 9 & 10
Episodes 11 & 12
Episodes 13 & 14
Episodes 15, 16, & 17
Episodes 18, 19, & 20
Episodes 21, 22, 23, & 24


Morris, Tee & Ballantine, Philippa:
Tales from the Archives Vol 1:

1 ~ The Evil that Befell Sampson written/narrated by Tee Morris & Philippa Ballantine
2 ~ Dust on the Davenport written/narrated by O.M. Grey
3 ~ The Astonishing Amulet of Amenartas written/narrated by Nathan Lowell
4 ~ The Sun Never Sets written/narrated by Val Griswold-Ford
5 ~ The Seven written/narrated by PC Haring
6 ~ A Ruby in Rain written/narrated by Grant Stone
7 ~ Hanuman's Gift written/narrated by Helen E. H. Madden
8 ~ Night's Plutonian Shore written/narrated by Jack Mangan
9 ~ The Shadows of Calcutta written/narrated by Phil Rossi
10 ~ Darkness Before the Darkwater written/narrated by Tee Morris
Christmas Special 2011 written/narrated by Tee Morris & Philippa Ballantine
11 ~ From Paris, With Regret written/narrated by Starla Huchton
12 ~ The Precarious Child written/narrated by Tee Morris & Philippa Ballantine


Tales from the Archives Vol 2:
Sins of the Father Written/narrated by Tee Morris
A Swan in Siam Written/narrated by P.J. Schnyder
Women of the Empire Written/narrated by JR Blackwell
The Emperor's Fist Written/narrated by JR Murdock
The Wrong Camera Written/narrated by Catherine Ford
A Trick of Strong Imagination Written/narrated by Alyson Grauer
The Cross of Columbia Written/narrated by Doc Coleman
Christmas Special 2012 Written/narrated by Tee Morris & Philippa Ballantine
Curtain Call Written/narrated by Shaun Farrell
Positively Shocking Written/narrated by Tee Morris
Preservation Inlet Written/narrated by Dan Rabarts
The Carolinas Written/narrated by Kreg Steppe
The Taniwha of Ana Cove Written by Lewis Hoban
Hanukkah Special Written/narrated by Lisa-Ann Samuel


Tales from the Archives Vol 3:
Silver Linings Written/narrated by Philippa Ballantine & Tee Morris
Under Oak Island written by K.T. Bryski narrated by Gavin Douglas & Blythe Haynes
Why the Sea is Boiling Hot written by Michael Spence narrated by Philippa Ballantine
Wooden Go to Waste written by Sandra Wickham narrated by K.T. Bryski
Those Dark Satanic Mills written/narrated by Suna Dasi
Blessings of Baalshemin written by Nobilis Reed narrated by Nobilis Reed & Dee Reed
Bitter Pill written/narrated by Sheri Blume & Bill Blume
What the Turtle Saw written by Jarred Axelrod narrated by Jarred & Tee Morris
Clockwork Portal When Timelines Go Awry written/narrated by Stacia Kelly
Foothold written/narrated by Paul Ellis
Christmas Special 2014 written and narrated by Philippa Ballantine & Tee Morris


Tales from the Archives Vol 4:
Spiritus Sanctus by Alyson Grauer
The Mummy of Barnsley by Michael A. Ventrella
The Black Empress by Katharina Bordet
Down by the River by Tim Dodge


Scaffido, Patrick:
The Horde
Chapter 1 - 6
Chapter 7 - 12


White, Alex:
The Gearheart: Artifice
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 1 & 2
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 3 & 4
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 5 & 6
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 7 & 8
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 9 & 10
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 11 & 12
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 13 & 14
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 15 & 16
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 17 & 18
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 19 & 20
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 21 & 22
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 23 & 24
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 25 & 26
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 27, 28, & 29
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 30, 31, &32
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 33, 34, & 35
The Gearheart: Artifice - Episodes 36 & 37
Overall Thoughts on Whole Story


Fires in the Snow
A short story in The Gearheart world
By:  Starla Huchton
(Free Listening)
Episodes 1 & 2


Last Days of the October Squadron
A short story in The Gearheart world
By:  Alex White
(Free Listening)
Episodes 1, 2, & 3



Tiger Eye: Curse of the Riddle Box (PC Game) By Marjorie M. Liu & Passionfruit Games
Tiger Eye: The Sacrifice (PC Game) By Marjorie M. Liu & Passionfruit Games